Skip to content

Order by 3PM EST Monday through Friday for Same Day Shipping | Use Code FREESHIPPING at checkout for orders $500 and over!

The SELECT Gift Set

Regular price $170.00

Unit price per 

Size

only 0 left in stock

Indulge in opulence with our SELECT gift set, available in two sizes—1oz or 2oz tins of exquisite caviar, paired with 2.8oz of delectable Foie Gras. Elevate your experience with mini blini, macarons, and a mother of pearl dish & spoon set. Starting at $165 for 1oz and $275 for 2oz, it's the epitome of luxurious gifting.

*This sturgeon caviar from Asia is a hybrid of Kaluga caviar - similar to Beluga caviar and Schrenckii. It has a medium to large size roe that varies from golden to amber brown in color, with a nutty buttery taste.

Available in 1 oz. or 2 oz. tins.

Type: Sustainably Farmed

Common Name: Hybrid Sturgeon

Latin Name: Huso dauricus (female) &  Acipenser schrenckii (male)

Color: Deep brown to light gold

Size of Roe: Medium to Large

Origin of Product: Asia

*Please note, caviar can only be shipped within the Continental USA.

*To specify future shipping dates, please do so during checkout.

All perishable products are sent via FedEx or UPS. Non-perishable items can be shipped via FedEx Second Day or FedEx Ground.

Shipments are calculated at checkout by shipping address, weight of package, dimension of box and your choice of shipment. We ship overnight, Monday - Thursday and shipping is available to most locations for Saturday arrival at an additional charge of $15.

*We do not ship Saturday for Sunday or Sunday for Monday.


Please note that FedEx does not deliver to any PO Box. Caviar Select is not responsible for any incorrect addresses, so please check all addresses and telephone numbers of recipients.

If you wish to have your package shipped with specific instructions of
“Fedex Release” when delivered to your residence or place of business please note that if the value is over $500 we will not be able to insure and the responsibility of the product will be yours. Fedex does not take any responsibility if shipments are late due to weather or volume of shipping delays.

All of our products are packaged in thermo-bags inside Styrofoam lined corrugated boxes with gel ice packs.

Once opened, Caviar should be eaten right away and served with a
non-metallic spoon like Mother of Pearl, Bone or Horn. Place caviar tin
directly on top of ice, preferably inside a caviar server.

Unopened fresh Caviar will last up to 2-3 weeks. To preserve unused caviar, smoothly cover caviar with plastic-wrap eliminating air bubbles and close with the tin lid. Refrigerate and DO NOT FREEZE.

Caviar is an excellent source of vitamin B12 and omega-3 fatty acids. It also provides selenium, iron, and sodium, among other vitamins and minerals.

Close (esc)

Subscribe & Save

Subscribe & Enjoy 10% Off Your First Order.

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Main menu

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now
div#shopify-section-15716838179053 { padding-top: 0px; padding-bottom: 75px; }